Chauffeured transfers in Lyon · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Lyon with the fare shown first
Lyon arranges pre-booked transfers in Lyon (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Lyon, each with its page
- Jean Mermoz Private Hospital - Ramsay Healthfrom €23.4010 min
- Edouard Herriot Hospitalfrom €25.4812 min
- Lyon Saint-Exupéry TGVfrom €25.648 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Lyon requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Lyon and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Lyon
€23.40
the cheapest route
10 min
Lyon-Bron Airport → Jean Mermoz Private Hospital - Ramsay Health
Prices by route
Guide prices in Lyon, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Lyon-Bron Airport → Jean Mermoz Private Hospital - Ramsay Health6.5 km · 10 min€23.40from
- Lyon-Bron Airport → Edouard Herriot Hospital7.3 km · 12 min€25.48from
- Lyon Airport → Lyon Saint-Exupéry TGV8.4 km · 8 min€25.64from
- Lyon-Bron Airport → Woman-Mother-Child Hospital7.6 km · 13 min€26.36from
- Lyon-Bron Airport → Médipôle Lyon-Villeurbanne9.2 km · 12 min€28.52from
- Lyon-Bron Airport → Campanile PRIME Lyon Centre Gare Part-Dieu8.7 km · 17 min€29.72from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon-Bron Airport → Jean Mermoz Private Hospital - Ramsay Health | 6.5 km | 10 min | €23.40 | See details |
| Lyon-Bron Airport → Edouard Herriot Hospital | 7.3 km | 12 min | €25.48 | See details |
| Lyon Airport → Lyon Saint-Exupéry TGV | 8.4 km | 8 min | €25.64 | See details |
| Lyon-Bron Airport → Woman-Mother-Child Hospital | 7.6 km | 13 min | €26.36 | See details |
| Lyon-Bron Airport → Médipôle Lyon-Villeurbanne | 9.2 km | 12 min | €28.52 | See details |
| Lyon-Bron Airport → Campanile PRIME Lyon Centre Gare Part-Dieu | 8.7 km | 17 min | €29.72 | See details |
Where we take you in Lyon
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Lyon Airport
from €25.64Airport
Aéroport Lyon Saint-Exupéry, 69125 Colombier-Saugnieu
See prices and book →Lyon-Bron Airport
from €23.40Airport
1 Av. Louis Mouillard, 69500 Bron
See prices and book →Lyon Jean Macé
from €31.72Station
Pl. Jean Macé, 69007 Lyon
See prices and book →Lyon Part Dieu
from €31.24Station
5 Pl. Charles Béraudier, 69003 Lyon
See prices and book →Lyon Saint-Exupéry TGV
from €25.64Station
69125 Colombier-Saugnieu
See prices and book →Lyon Vaise
from €49.24Station
2 Pl. de Paris, 69009 Lyon
See prices and book →Clinical De La Sauvegarde - Ramsay Santé
from €52.84Hospital
480 Av. Ben Gourion, 69009 Lyon
See prices and book →Edouard Herriot Hospital
from €25.48Hospital
5 Pl. d'Arsonval, 69003 Lyon
See prices and book →Hôpital de la Croix-Rousse - HCL
from €46.44Hospital
103 Gd Rue de la Croix-Rousse, 69004 Lyon
See prices and book →Jean Mermoz Private Hospital - Ramsay Health
from €23.40Hospital
55 Av. Jean Mermoz, 69008 Lyon
See prices and book →Lyon Sud Hospital Center
from €43.32Hospital
165 Chem. du Grand Revoyet, 69495 Oullins-Pierre-Bénite
See prices and book →Médipôle Lyon-Villeurbanne
from €28.52Hospital
158 Rue Léon Blum, 69100 Villeurbanne
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Lyon?
In Lyon and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Lyon centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Lyon?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Lyon?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Lyon?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Lyon, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car